alfadiag problems. - Alfa Romeo Forum
You are currently unregistered, register for more features.    
 
Thread Tools
(Post Link) post #1 of 6 Old 04-08-10 Thread Starter
Status: -
AO Member
 
autocad's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: United Kingdom
County: Warwickshire
Posts: 322

Member car:

to many

alfadiag problems.

Is anyone having problems with alfadiag?

It works really well and is a real bonus but, evertime I use it I have to reinstall it and re-enter the code.

The problem i now have is i cant log in the the website and keep being redirected to support?
autocad is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Status: Hey Joe...
AO Gold Member
 
iainfm's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: United Kingdom
County: Perth and Kinross
Posts: 6,274

Member car:

Jaaaaag

You're not starting it with caps lock on, are you?
iainfm is offline  
(Post Link) post #3 of 6 Old 05-08-10 Thread Starter
Status: -
AO Member
 
autocad's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: United Kingdom
County: Warwickshire
Posts: 322

Member car:

to many

No,

The short cut is there but the software is no longer in the list? this happens everytime i try and use it.

More fundamental is the website seems to have stopped working?
autocad is offline  
(Post Link) post #4 of 6 Old 05-08-10 Thread Starter
Status: -
AO Member
 
autocad's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: United Kingdom
County: Warwickshire
Posts: 322

Member car:

to many

No,

The short cut is there but the software is no longer in the list? this happens everytime i try and use it.

More fundamental is the website seems to have stopped working - you can no longer access licence manager? i tired this from both my phone and PC.
autocad is offline  
Status: -
AO Platinum Member
 
David C's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: London, England
Posts: 29,972
Quote:
Originally Posted by autocad View Post
...More fundamental is the website seems to have stopped working - you can no longer access licence manager? i tired this from both my phone and PC.
After reading this, I went straight to the AlfaDiag website and got into the licence manager with no problems...
David C is online now  
Status: Hey Joe...
AO Gold Member
 
iainfm's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: United Kingdom
County: Perth and Kinross
Posts: 6,274

Member car:

Jaaaaag

Quote:
Originally Posted by David C View Post
After reading this, I went straight to the AlfaDiag website and got into the licence manager with no problems...
I did too...
iainfm is offline  
Reply

Go Back   Alfa Romeo Forum > Supported Alfa Romeo Models > Technical & Vehicle Assistance > Engines (TS, JTS, JTD & V6)

Tags
alfadiag , problems

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Alfadiag problems with P1 GTV stoyce Alfa GTV & 916 Spider 1 10-11-09 22:09
Selespeed & Alfadiag problems _cuore_ Alfa 147, 156 & GT 17 09-10-09 10:30
Alfadiag Connection problems bensportalfa General Alfa Discussion 4 14-07-09 10:43
Problems with Alfadiag opskier Alfa GTA 3 05-11-08 07:55
Alfadiag connection problems FERRARIST Alfa 147, 156 & GT 13 24-07-08 13:02

Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome